| Date: | Wednesday 14 February 1990 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Saab 91A |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-BNL |
| MSN: | 91.128 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1947 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Kjula flygfält -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of aircraft SE-BNL made a normal landing at Kjula airfield. After touchdown, the aircraft's nose gear gave way, damaging the gear and the nose section.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 9/90 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK