Accident Piper J-4A SE-CTE, Sunday 6 August 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 August 2000
Time:
Type:Piper J-4A
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-CTE
MSN: 4-612-271
Year of manufacture:1939
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Bredudden -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident with seaplane SE-CTE, a Piper J4A, at Bredudden, Norrköping, Östergötland County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-080/00
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK