Airprox Accident Fokker F-28 Fellowship 4000 SE-DGM, Sunday 14 August 1983
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 August 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker F-28 Fellowship 4000
Owner/operator:Linjeflyg
Registration: SE-DGM
MSN: 11128
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 80
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:near Malmö -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Stockholm–Bromma Airport
Destination airport:Kristianstad
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
SE-DGM, a Linjeflyg Fokker F28, was flying from Stockholm–Bromma to Kristianstad. At the same time, SAS DC-9-41 OY-KGP was in the same airspace climbing from Malmö–Sturup to Stockholm–Arlanda. The aircraft passed each other at about 500 meters’ separation; no evasive action was necessary.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 50/83
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK