| Date: | Friday 10 May 2002 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 210-5 (205) |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-EAR |
| MSN: | 205-0101 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1962 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident involving aircraft SE-EAR, type Cessna 210-5, in airspace above Arvika/Westlanda Airport, Värmland County (S).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-021/02 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK