Accident Beechcraft D95A SE-EEU, Monday 23 July 2001
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 July 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D95A
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-EEU
MSN: TD 540
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Linköping -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident involving aircraft SE-EEU in airspace about 20 km south of Linköping, Norrbotten County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-046/01
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK