Accident Cessna 185C SE-EHD, Sunday 30 April 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 April 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C185 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 185C
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-EHD
MSN: 185-0702
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Hägernäs sjöAirfield -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident involving amphibious aircraft SE-EHD, a Cessna 185C, after landing at Hägernäs Seaplane Base, Stockholm County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-027/00
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

4 July 2015 OH-EHD Airline Management Technologies ALMT Oy 0 Kuopio harbor sub