Accident Cessna 206 SE-EHO, Sunday 6 June 1999
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 June 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-EHO
MSN: 206-0114
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Tveta flygfält SV Södertälje -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident involving aircraft SE-EHO, a Cessna 206, during landing at Tveta Airfield, 2 km southwest of Södertälje, Stockholm County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-52/99
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK