This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date |
| Time: | |
| Type: | de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea del Perú |
| Registration: | 319 |
| MSN: | 111 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Peru
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:CNK
Note: reported as "w/o 21 JUN 1990" seems to be doubtful. FAP used his ten DHC-2 until the end of 1973 (four crashed+six sold). No civil life/registration known after that (may be in the 60is)
Sources:
Scramble
DHC-2 Beaver