| Date: | Thursday 1 September 1983 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 210-5 (205) |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-EST |
| MSN: | 205-0364 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1963 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ettarpsfältet vid Sturups Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During a normal landing at Ettarpsfältet at Sturup with aircraft SE-EST, a Cessna 205, the left main gear failed. The aircraft veered left and came to rest on its left wing off the runway, sustaining substantial damage. The pilot was uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 58/83 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 30 August 2015 |
SE-EST |
Just Fly Adventure GmbH |
0 |
Segelfluggelände Radevormwald-Leye, Radevormwald (NRW) |
 |
w/o |