| Date: | Sunday 28 August 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 95-B55 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-EXW |
| MSN: | TC-1073 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Abbotsley flygfält -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Swedish-registered aircraft, BE55 Baron SE-EXW, experienced rudder pedal problems in flight. During landing, it struck a fence. No injuries occurred.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-91/16 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 29 August 2016 |
SE-EXW |
Anders Svensson Pediatricians, Linkoping |
0 |
Abbotsley (Rectory Farm) Airfield, Cambridgeshire |
 |
sub |