Incident Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic PU-LPT, Sunday 26 October 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 October 2025
Time:c. 15:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic WT9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-LPT
MSN: K32
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Comte. Luiz Carlos de Oliveira Airport (SSO/SNLO), São Lourenço, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São Lourenço Airport, MG (SSO/SNLO)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic failed to take off from runway 23 at Comte. Luiz Carlos de Oliveira Airport (SSO/SNLO), São Lourenço, Minas Gerais, and ended up in some bushes.
Both occupants were not injured and the ultralight received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/mg/sul-de-minas/noticia/2025/10/27/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-sao-lourenco-mg.ghtml
https://pordentrodeminas.com.br/noticias/gerais/2025/10/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-durante-decolagem-em-aeroporto-de-sao-lourenco/
https://noticias.r7.com/minas-gerais/casal-sai-ileso-apos-queda-de-aviao-de-pequeno-porte-em-sao-lourenco-26102025/

https://aeronaves.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PULPT

Location

Media: