Accident Cessna U206F SE-FRP, Wednesday 11 July 2007
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 July 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206F
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-FRP
MSN: U20601970
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location: -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident involving aircraft SE-FRP on Lake Långhalsen, Vrena, northwest of Nyköping, Södermanland County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-13/07
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK