| Date: | Sunday 6 September 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna A185E |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-FXZ |
| MSN: | 185-1536 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1969 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Övre Nesketvagge -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Due to strong winds and turbulence, SE-FXZ’s load of moose meat shifted far aft, leading to a stall, loss of height, and destruction at Övre Nesketvagge, 8 km northwest of Singisstugorna.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 61/87 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 