Accident Cessna F337G Super Skymaster SE-GCV, Tuesday 16 May 1989
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 16 May 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F337G Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-GCV
MSN: F33700068
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Halmstad Airport (HAD/ESMT) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of aircraft SE-GCV landed with the landing gear unlocked at Halmstad Airport. Upon landing, both front and rear propellers struck the asphalt.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 26/89
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK