| Date: | Friday 24 January 1986 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Morane-Saulnier Rallye 180T |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-GFC |
| MSN: | 3241 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bullaresjön -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During low-level flight with SE-GFC over the ice of southern Lake Bullaren near Smeviksön (county O), the aircraft hit a power line, soon became uncontrollable, and was destroyed. The two on board received minor injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 3/86 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK