| Date: | Friday 8 August 1986 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna U206F |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-GGY |
| MSN: | U206-02816 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | BD län -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During approach to land on Lake Pieskehaure, SE-GGY sank through and bounced on the water. With no escape route, it flew toward a rocky point at the bay entrance and was destroyed. The pilot and four passengers were uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 35/86 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK