Accident Kamov Ka-52 , Monday 27 October 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 27 October 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On Monday, October 27, news channels reported the loss of a Ka-52 Alligator combat helicopter by the Russian Aerospace Forces, along with its crew.

Sources:

https://t.me/ZOV_Voevoda/37181
https://t.me/bomber_fighter/22973