Accident Cessna U206F SE-GOO, Tuesday 22 May 1984
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 22 May 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206F
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-GOO
MSN: U20603491
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Mälaren Ö Svartsjölandet -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft SE-GOO crashed while approaching to land on Lambarfjärden in Lake Mälaren east of Svartsjölandet. The aircraft hit the water and sank. The pilot was killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 20/84
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK