| Date: | Tuesday 20 September 1983 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Maule M-5-235C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-GRV |
| MSN: | 7080C |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Rosersbergs slott -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While taxiing on Lake Skarven near Rosersberg Castle, the right float of an aircraft filled with water, causing it to tip to the right. After the three occupants exited, the aircraft capsized and sustained major damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 69/83 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK