Accident Morane-Saulnier Rallye 180T SE-GTB, Monday 23 May 1988
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 May 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier Rallye 180T
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-GTB
MSN: 2684
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Strömstad/Näsinge Airfield (ESGS) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft SE-GTB, a Morane-Saulnier, collided with a hangar at Strömstad–Näsinge when it began an uncommanded roll during preflight checks.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 12/88
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK