This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 27 October 2025 |
| Time: | c. 16:40 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 206H Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Sky Services SpA Flight Academy |
| Registration: | I-SKYG |
| MSN: | 20608046 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1999 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Bay of Naples -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A float equipped Cessna 206H Stationair experienced an engine failure and made an emergergency landing in the Bay of Naples.
Both occupants were not injured and the aircraft was not damaged and was towedaway.
Sources:
https://www.napolitoday.it/cronaca/ammaraggio-aereo-porto-napoli.html https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/1825051_1754073032.jpg (photo)
History of this aircraft
Ex HS-DAB, N2312V
Location