| Date: | Tuesday 4 October 1988 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | de Havilland DH-82A Tiger Moth |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-GXO |
| MSN: | 82869 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1932 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft SE-GXO, a De Havilland 82A Tiger Moth, crashed near Highway 46 and collided with a passing car near Falköping Airport. No one was injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 59/88 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 