| Date: | Sunday 30 April 1995 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bellanca 7GCBC |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-GXP |
| MSN: | 1154/79 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Älmhult/Möckeln Airfield (ESMU) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of aircraft SE-GXP was practicing aerobatics when, at the end of a roll-like maneuver, the aircraft entered a steep dive and hit the ground. It was destroyed and the pilot was killed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-13/95 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK