Accident Eurocopter AS350B2 SE-HMM, Thursday 28 March 2002
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 March 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter AS350B2
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-HMM
MSN: 1693
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Kalix -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident with helicopter SE-HMM (Aerospatiale AS 350 B) in Kalix, Norrbotten County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-014/02
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK