| Date: | Monday 14 December 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aerospatiale AS350B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-HNN |
| MSN: | 1801 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1984 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While lifting a tree from storm-felled forest, helicopter SE-HNN, an Écureuil AS 350, lost engine power. It struck the ground about 25 meters from the intended landing point and was totally destroyed among large boulders. The pilot was uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 71/87 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK