Accident Bell 206L1 SE-HPO, Wednesday 17 January 2001
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 January 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L1
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-HPO
MSN: 45533
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Kåsjön -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident with a Bell 206L-1 helicopter, SE-HPO, at Lake Kåsjön, Partille, Västra Götaland County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-012/01
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK