| Date: | Tuesday 3 April 1990 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aerospatiale AS350B1 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-HTX |
| MSN: | 2017 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1987 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Helicopter SE-HTX had transported telecom staff to the telecom mast at Rönnäng in Västra Götaland County. On the return flight, two rotor blades struck a guy wire on the mast. After inspection, the helicopter was flown on to Säve for maintenance.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 27/90 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK