Accident Robinson R22 SE-HVZ, Thursday 17 August 2000
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 August 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-HVZ
MSN: 436
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Jutören V Möja -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Total loss of helicopter SE-HVZ, a Robinson R22, during takeoff from Jutören west of Möja, Stockholm County. The pilot was seriously injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-082/00
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK