| Date: | Saturday 19 February 1983 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Maule M-5-235C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-IEV |
| MSN: | 7330C |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Frölunda Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Ski-equipped aircraft SE-IEV, a Maule 5-235C, crashed while attempting to take off from a snow-covered runway at Frölunda Airport near Kungsängen. The three people aboard sustained only minor injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 7/83 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK