| Date: | Wednesday 30 September 1992 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Saab 91B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-IGL |
| MSN: | 91.262 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1953 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Stockholm/Tullinge Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of aircraft SE-IGL had just completed a practice landing at Stockholm–Tullinge Airport. A rolling takeoff followed. At about 60 meters altitude during the climb, with the landing gear retracted and flaps still set for takeoff, the engine stopped. The pilot managed to belly-land straight ahead on the remaining runway.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-88/92 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK