| Date: | Wednesday 14 February 1990 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robin R.2160D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-IKN |
| MSN: | 161 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft SE-IKN sustained major damage after an emergency landing on a 250-meter field 4 km northwest of Kungälv. The emergency landing was made due to reduced engine power.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 8/90 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK