Accident Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet A 40+10,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55707

Date:Wednesday 15 April 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AJET model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet A
Owner/operator:JBG 41 Luftwaffe
Registration: 40+10
MSN: 0010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Husum-Schwesing AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into North Sea between islands of Rømø and Mand during gunnery exercise. The pilot (25) did not eject and was killed.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 16.4.1987, p22