Accident Cessna U206D SE-INT, Tuesday 30 May 1995
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 30 May 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206D
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-INT
MSN: U206-1333
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Blidö -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft SE-INT, equipped with floats, was damaged during takeoff from a dock at Blidö when engine power exceeded expectations.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-35/95
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK