| Date: | Thursday 29 July 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | American Aviation AA-1 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-IRT |
| MSN: | AA1-0416 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Alvesta Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft SE-IRT, an American Aviation AA-1, was damaged during takeoff from Alvesta Airport, Kronoberg County.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-68/99 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK