| Date: | Sunday 3 April 1988 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 95-B55 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-IXG |
| MSN: | TC-2011 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA/ESSB) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing at Bromma Airport, aircraft SE-IXG, a Beech 95-B55, touched down on the nose gear after an unintentional liftoff, breaking the nose gear fork.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 8/88 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK