| Date: | Friday 28 July 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna P210N |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-IYG |
| MSN: | P21000527 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Nockebyhov -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft SE-IYG departed Kiruna. After four hours of flight, on approach to runway 30 at Bromma, the engine failed. The pilot chose to land near the shoreline north of Nockeby Bridge.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 63/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK