Accident Aerospatiale AS355F1 SE-JFE, Sunday 7 March 1999
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 March 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospatiale AS355F1
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-JFE
MSN: 5289
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Örebro Airport (ORB/ESOE) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident with SE-JFE, an Aerospatiale SA 355 helicopter, during approach to Örebro Airport, Örebro County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-40/99
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK