Accident Eurocopter EC-120B SE-JFY, Monday 28 August 2000
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 August 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC-120B
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-JFY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Stockholm-Skavsta Airport (NYO/ESKN) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident with SE-JFY, a Eurocopter EC 120B, at Stockholm/Skavsta Airport, Södermanland County (D).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-089/00
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK