Accident Aerospatiale AS355F1 SE-JGT, Sunday 20 June 1999
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 June 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospatiale AS355F1
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-JGT
MSN: 5087
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Rådanäs -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Helicopter SE-JGT, an Aérospatiale AS355 F1, was damaged during touchdown outside the hangar at Rådanäs, Mölnlycke.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-53/99
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK