| Date: | Thursday 7 November 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robinson R44 II |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-JIT |
| MSN: | 10581 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2004 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Unkervatnet -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Robinson R44, registration SE-JIT, landed hard at Unkervatnet, Norway, damaging the tail boom, tail rotor, and tail rotor drive shaft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-161/19 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 8 November 2019 |
SE-JIT |
Skogsflyg Cassel Aero |
0 |
Unkervatnet |
 |
sub |
| Collision with pole or wires |