| Date: | Thursday 5 June 2003 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | MBB Bk-117-D2 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-JUL |
| MSN: | 7186 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Universitetssjukhusets helikopterAirfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident with helicopter SE-JUL at the University Hospital helipad in Linköping, Östergötland County.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-19/03 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 15 February 2013 |
VH-VSA |
Australian Helicopters (Pty) Ltd. |
0 |
Port Pirie Aerodrome, SSE M 28Km, SA |
 |
min |