Accident Hughes 369D SE-JVJ, Wednesday 31 July 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 31 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-JVJ
MSN: 1127D
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Follebu -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an emergency landing due to vibrations in the helicopter, damage occurred to, among other things, the rotor blades and tail boom. No one was injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-105/19
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

1 August 2019 SE-JVJ First European Aviation Company SP z.o.o. 0 Follebu, Gausdal, Oppland Fylke sub
Energy sector