| Date: | Friday 1 September 1995 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB20 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-KBG |
| MSN: | 1088 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Stockholm/Barkarby Airfield (ESKB) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot took off with a flight instructor from Stockholm/Bromma airport for type training. At Barkarby, during takeoff and landing practice, aircraft SE-KBG was damaged in a hard landing following a strong sink.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-78/95 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK