| Date: | Tuesday 1 August 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 180H |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-KDS |
| MSN: | 18052175 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | BD län -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The landing of aircraft SE-KDS occurred too close to the shore on Lake Sartaure, 32 km west-southwest of Kvikkjokk; the aircraft slid onto land, hit a birch, and sustained extensive damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 67/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK