| Date: | Tuesday 22 May 1990 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna U206G |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-KFI |
| MSN: | U20604991 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On the return flight Bromma–Optand with aircraft SE-KFI, the engine began running rough; the pilot switched tanks but the engine stopped. During an emergency landing on a road, one wing hit trees, the wing broke at the root, and fuel poured over the windshield.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 33/90 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK