Accident Lockheed F-104G Starfighter 20+63,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55771

Date:Thursday 24 February 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-104G Starfighter
Owner/operator:JBG 33 Luftwaffe
Registration: 20+63
MSN: 2073
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Terschelling, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EDSB
Destination airport:EDSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into the North Sea after water contact during weapons delivery training at Terschelling Range; OLt Reinhard Porsch killed.

Sources:

http://www.weltkriegsopfer.de/
http://www.916-starfighter.de/Large/2063.htm