| Date: | Sunday 31 March 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Christen A-1 Husky |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-KGD |
| MSN: | 1075 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1989 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | BD län -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing of ski-equipped SE-KGD (Christen Husky A-1) at Ballasviken NW of Jäkkvik, the left wheel axle, carrying the left wheel and ski, broke.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-13/91 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 