Accident Piper PA-25-235 SE-KKC, Monday 13 August 1990
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 August 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-KKC
MSN: 25-7756014
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Trollhättan/Vänersborg Airport (THN/ESGT) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft SE-KKC sank from about 15 m altitude during flare, bounced, and ground-looped on landing at Trollhättan/Vänersborg Airport.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 59/90
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK