Incident Lockheed TF-104G Starfighter 66-13624,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55782

Date:Friday 6 February 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed TF-104G Starfighter
Owner/operator:58 TFTW Luftwaffe
Registration: 66-13624
MSN: 5935
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gila Bend, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Luke AFB, AZ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on Gila Bend Bombing Range after loss of right forward flap; instructor Major Harry Fisch and student Lt Heinrich "Henry" Lebegern ejected safely.

Sources:

http://www.916-starfighter.de/Large/Luke/66-13624.htm