Accident Cessna TU206G SE-KKF, Saturday 29 July 1995
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 July 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TU206G
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-KKF
MSN: U20606386
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Girisjön norr om Saxnäs -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of aircraft SE-KKF took off from Lake Girisjön with two passengers. The aircraft did not lift off as expected, hit the shoreline, and flipped over onto its back.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-55/95
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 June 1992 SE-KKF Sundsvalls hamn